top of page

Competitions + Awards

 

Name Surname

 

Department

 

Poster

 

Competition

 

Award

 
2024
 

Doğa Kökler

4. Year Architecture Student

Değişik Tasarım Yarışması

Company Special Award

 
2023
 

Pelin Acar

Özge Hamurcu

Ardahan Görkem Tepe

4. Year Interior Design Student

4. Year Interior Design Student

4. Year Interior Design Student

MEKAN2023/ İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal
Bitirme Projeleri Yarışması

1. Award

MEKAN2023/ İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal
Bitirme Projeleri Yarışması

2. Award

MEKAN2023/ İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal
Bitirme Projeleri Yarışması

Mention Award

Öznil Çelebi

1. Year Interior Design Student

Murat Artu ve Mimarlık Tutkusu Öğrenci Yarışması

Talha Pirci

1. Year Architecture Student

Murat Artu ve Mimarlık Tutkusu Öğrenci Yarışması

Special Award

Mention Award
 

Sude Turan, Kayra Suner, Tugay Tuncay Can

Doğa Kökler, Rabianur Yılmaz, Hande Nur Demircioğlu

Funda Bade Onur

Beyza Nur Akdeniz 

Beyza İlhan

Amine Taş

Ahmet Kutay Doğan

Doğa Kökler

Gizem Helvacıoğlu

Sude Turan

Sena Sevinç Öztürk

3. Year Architecture Students

ÇEİS Structure Design Competition 2023

3. Year Architecture Students

ÇEİS Structure Design Competition 2023

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

2022 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2022

1. Award
 

Mention Award
 

Achievement Award
 

Jury Special Award
 

Jury Special Award
 

Achievement Award

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Jury Special Award

Encouragement Award

 
2022

Ata Ferhat Körpe

3. Year Interior Design Student

Mention Award

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition
Furniture and Lighting Category

Pelin Acar

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Pelin Acar

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Ardahan Görkem Tepe

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Özge Hamurcu

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

2. Award

Dilara Tolu

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

1. Award

Arda Durmaz

Dilara Atalay

Enes Kaya

Eren Burak Kuru

 

Abdurrahim Üzüm

1. Year Interior Design Student

4. Year Architecture Student
2022 Graduate / Architecture
4. Year Civil Engineering Student

2022 Graduate - Interior Design /
4. Year Architecture Student
2022 Graduate - Civil Engineering

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

19. Çelik Yapı Tasarımı Öğrenci Yarışması

 (SteelPRO 2022)

Equivalent 1. Award

Atakan Ay

Cenk Hüsnüoğlu

Dilay Yucaltı

4. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

DOTT 11. Doğal Taş Tasarım Yarışması

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

İrem Yağmur Seyhan

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Seyid Ömer Yağmurcu

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

2. Award

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

Hande Nur Demircioğlu

2. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane-Student Projects Award Category
 

Equivalent Award

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Student

Reimagining Dalyans of Istanbul
Students Competiton

2. Award

Hayrunnisa Mutlu, Buse Şahin  

4. Year Architecture Students

“3+48 Saat” Students Competition

Hatice Bülbül, İrem Metin,

Sümeyra Koca, Tan Nuhoğlu

4. Year Architecture Students

“Bodrum’da İki Meydan Bir Cadde”
Architecture Students Competition

Encouragement Award

Equivalent Award

Beyza Meriç, Sena Sevinç Öztürk,

Tan Nuhoğlu, Yaren Gülmen

4. Year Architecture Students

S.O.S. İstanbul 2022

Gamze Nur Kurel       

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Equivalent Mention Award

2. Award

İlayda Nehir     

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

3. Award

Begüm Nar      

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Deniz İstanbullu     

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Aydur Gürgenç     

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Hayrunnisa Mutlu, Buse Şahin  

4. Year Architecture Students

ANSIAD Architectural Project Competition

Equivalent Mention Award

Encouragement Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

 

2021

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane-Student Projects Award Category
 

Equivalent Award

Asiye Nur Akbulut

3. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane-Student Projects Award Category
 

Selected to Exhibition

Asiye Nur Akbulut

3. Year Architecture Student

World Architecture Community Awards
39th Cycle Architecture Student Category

Atakan Ay

3. Year Architecture Student

IMMIB Industrial Design Competition 2021

Tan Nuhoğlu

3. Year Architecture Student

Natural Stone Project and 
Design Competition

Selected

2.Award

Equivalent Award

İlayda Nehir, Sümeyye Nur Öztürk, Karya Deniz Gülerer

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Students

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Gizem Helvacıoğlu

Karsu İlhan

Pınar Zeyrek

Sude Turan

Pelin Acar

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Interior Design Student

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

im2021 Interior Design Students Competition 

Özge Hamurcu

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2021 Interior Design Students Competition 

Tuğba Acar

2020 Graduate

im2021 Interior Design Students Competition / Furniture Design Category

Polen Yurtan

Gizem Çongar

2020 Graduate

2020 Graduate

Archiprix Turkey 2020

Archiprix Turkey 2020

Nur Hazal Atalay

2020 Graduate

Archiprix Turkey 2020

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Student

RIBA Journal Eye Line 2021 Drawing Competition

Deniz İstanbullu, Begüm Nar, Zeynep Toprakçı

4. Year Architecture Students

ÇEİS Yapısal Tasarım Yarışması

Achievement Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

1. Award

3. Award

3. Award

1. Award

Equivalent Mention Award

Encouragement Award

Shortlisted

Equivalent Mention

Büşra Ebrar Sayan, Eren Temel, İlayda Akdemir

2020 Graduates

International Cemer 'Design Come True' Design Competition - Professional Category

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu, İpek Erişen

3. Year Architecture Students

International Cemer 'Design Come True' Design Competition - Student Category

Zeynep Yüksel, Ayşenur Naçar

4. Year Architecture Students

International Cemer 'Design Come True' Design Competition - Student Category

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş, Berin Erikçi

2019 Graduates

Mimar Sinan Museum and Architecture Center National Design Competition

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Students

Mimaran Dergisi Ulusal Kapak Tasarımı Yarışması

Gamzenur Kurel, İrem Metin

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu

4. Year Architecture Students

4. Year Architecture Students

“Yapısal Boşluğun Kentle Diyaloğu” Ulusal Öğrenci Mimari Fikir Yarışması

Çekme Karavan Tasarımı Ulusal Öğrenci Fikir Yarışması

Buse Şahin

4. Year Architecture Student

“Pencerenin Ötesinde” Öğrenci Poster Yarışması

Ezgi Herdem

2020 Graduate 

BiDestekol 2021 New Year Postcard Design Competition

1. Award

2. Award

3. Award

2. Award

3. Award

1. Award

 

2020

İlkem Çirpik, İrem Çirpik, Koray Baş

Selin Alara Bilgin, Nazlım Demir

Naz Üstündağ, Aleyna Köksal

2020 Graduate

2020 Graduate

2020 Graduate

Gante ''Evin Kalbi Mutfak'' Tasarım Yarışması

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

İlayda Nehir

Kevser Aksoy

4. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

1. Mention Award

Jury Special Award

Success Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

İrem Metin

Ezgi Nil Duru

Ceyda Gezer

Cemre Nur Çoruhlu, Kutluhan Tüzün

Asiye N. Akbulut, Berfu Karagöz, Elif Ş. Yılmaz, Zümra Ocak

3. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Interior Design Student

4. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

im2020 Interior Design Students Competition

DHL Technologistic Idea Competition

ZT Awards 'The Memory Line'

Enes Kaya, Zülfüye Yıldız,

Zehra Elçin Gürsoy

4. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Civil Engineering Student

17. ÇELİK YAPI TASARIMI ÖĞRENCİ YARIŞMASI (SteelPRO 2020)

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

SEY Vakfı Tasarım Yarışması

Tan Nuhoğlu

İrem Metin

2. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

Doğal Taş Tasarım Yarışması

International Architecture Design Awards'20

Encouragement Award

Encouragement Award

2. Award

1. Award

2. Award

Mention Award

3. Award

Mention Award

Shortlisted in 2 categories

İlayda Akdemir

Merve Uçan

2020 Graduate

2020 Graduate

MEKAN 2020 İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal Bitirme Projesi Yarışması

MEKAN 2020 İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal Bitirme Projesi Yarışması

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu, İpek Erişen, Satuk Buğra Sarı

İrem Metin 

Aydur Gürgenç

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu, İpek Erişen, Satuk Buğra Sarı

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş, Berrin Erikçi

Büşra Ebrar Sayan, Eren Temel

3. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Students

2019 Graduates 

4. Year Architecture Student

“Kadıköy Mendireğinin Üzerinde Bir Çay Evi” Öğrenci Yarışması

Mimarhane 2020 Student Projects Selection

Yarından Sonra C-19 Sonrası Mekan ve Nesne Ulusal Fikir Yarışması - Public Space Category

Yarından Sonra C-19 Sonrası Mekan ve Nesne Ulusal Fikir Yarışması - Product Category

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi Ana Transfer Merkezi Mimari Proje Yarışması

“Taksim’i Hayal Et” Taksim Meydanı İçin Öğrenci Fikir Projesi Yarışması

2. Award

Mention Award

Equivalent 2nd Prize

Selected to Exhibition

3. Award

Mention Award

4. Mention Award

Equivalent Award

Ayberk Özdemir

2019 Graduate

International Design for Living

İrem Metin

2. Year Architecture Student

Kale Tasarım ve Sanat Merkezi Poster ve Mekan Tasarım Yarışması - Mekan Tasarım 

Ayşenur Naçar, Zeynep Yüksel 

Bahar Adlı, Berfin Az, Dilara Tekin, Muhammed Kürşat Apaydın

Gamzenur Kurel, Sümeyye Nur Öztürk

Kıymet Acar

4. Year Architecture Students

Kale Tasarım ve Sanat Merkezi Poster ve Mekan Tasarım Yarışması - Poster Tasarım 

3. Year Architecture Students

3. Year Architecture Students

Acil Korona Mekanları

San Deco Mimari Proje Yarışması: DUVARIN ÖTESİNDE

3. Year Architecture Student

San Deco Mimari Proje Yarışması: DUVARIN ÖTESİNDE

Selected to Top 20 Project

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention

Satuk Buğra Sarı

2. Year Architecture Student

PMO Genç İstanbul T-Shirt Tasarım Yarışması

İrem Metin

2. Year Architecture Student

PMO Genç İstanbul T-Shirt Tasarım Yarışması

2. Award

3. Award

 

2019

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş 

4. Year Architecture Students

TÜMAŞ 4. Geleneksel Stant Tasarım Öğrenci Yarışması

1. Mention Award

Merve Akdoğan

4. Year Architecture Student

IAPS-CS Culture & Space Network: Kültür ve Mekan Buluşmaları 4 – Ulusal Öğrenci Fikir Yarışması

Berin Erikçi,  Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş

İrem Metin

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş

Burçin Ayberk Özdemir 

Sena Ünal 

4. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Students

3. Year Architecture Student

“İzmir Elektrik Fabrikası Ne Olmak İster” Ulusal Öğrenci Mimari Fikir Projesi Yarışması

Boisbuchet Residency Award

Cemer Düşten Gerçeğe Tasarım Yarışması - Öğrenci Kategorisi

Ahmet Vural Behaeddin Öğrenci Ödülleri Yarışması

4. Year Interior Design Student

MEKAN 2019 İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal Bitirme Projesi Yarışması

Melike Kavalalı 

Melike Kavalalı 

4. Year Architecture Student

ARCHIPRIX-TR 2019

4. Year Architecture Student

BiDestekOl Platformu – 2020 Yılbaşı Tebrik Kartı Tasarım Yarışması

Jury Special Award

1. Award

Residency Award

Mention Award

3. Year Cathegory - 1. Award

2. Award

Jury Special Award

1. Award

Resul Emre Kaba, Ahmet Faruk Akdeniz, Enes Kaya, Ömer Akyurt

Merve Uçan, İlayda Akdemir 

Mehmet Cihat Ayaz, Muhammed Talha Uçar, Nur Hazal Atalay

Tolga Halil Akşahin, Ayşe Sena Nur Turhan, Melike Obut, Oltan Urcu

3. Year Architecture Students

STEELPRO 2019

3. Year Interior Design Student

3. Year Architecture Students

7. Zeki Yurtbay Tasarım Ödülleri

S.O.S. İstanbul Fikir Projesi Yarışması

2. Year Architecture Students

S.O.S. İstanbul Fikir Projesi Yarışması

Equivalent Award 

Mention Award

2. Award

Equivalent Mention 

Merve Uçan

İlayda Akdemir

Sena Ünal

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

4. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

Eren Temel, Büşra Ebrar Sayan

Ayşenur Naçar, Zeynep Yüksel 

Resul Emre Kaba, Sümeyye Nur Öztürk, Gamzenur Kurel

İrem Metin 

4. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

ÇEİS Yapı Tasarım Yarışması: Kamusal Alanda Yenilikçi Adımlar

ÇEİS Yapı Tasarım Yarışması: Kamusal Alanda Yenilikçi Adımlar

ÇEİS Yapı Tasarım Yarışması: Kamusal Alanda Yenilikçi Adımlar

GAS - İsim, Şehir, Tasarım Yarışması

3. Award

Mention Award

Mention Award

1. Award

2. Award

Equivalent Mention 

Equivalent Award 

İrem Metin

Elif Ütebay

Görkem Yıldırım

Sümeyra Koca 

Cansu Çakarlı

İlayda Akdemir

1. Year Architecture Student

2019 ArchED Student Projects Competition

3. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Interior Design Student

1. Year Interior Design Student

2. Year Interior Design Student

3. Year Interior Design Student

2019 ArchED Student Projects Competition

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

Merve Uçan

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

2. Award

Mention Award

1. Award

1. Award

2. Award

Muazzez Nil Yalındağ

Burcin Ayberk Ozdemir

Tuğçe Selin Türk

Kadir Mert Tatar

Seca Kismir, Gizem Congar

Yusuf Aras Kalkan

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Students

3. Year Architecture Student

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Istikbal Mobilya, Istikbalini Tasarla Ulusal Ogrenci Mobilya Tasarimi Yarismasi

Ronesans Holding 3. Surdurulebilir Gelecegi Tasarla

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

2. Award

Jury Special Award

 

2018

Aydur Gürgenç, Aslı Arıbaş, Ayşenur Ok

Sümeyye Nur Öztürk

Gamzenur Kurel

Merve Akdoğan

Nimet Değertaş

Nimet Değertaş

1. Year FADA Students

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Achievement Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

Kadir Mert Tatar

Kadir Mert Tatar

Şengül Has, Arda Yaycı, Kürşad Özdemir

Şengül Has, Arda Yaycı

Nazlı Selva Küçük

Sena Ünal

4. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Student

4. Year Architecture Students

4. Year Architecture Students

1. Year Interior Design Student

3. Year Interior Design Student

Tümaş Mermer 3. Geleneksel Stand Tasarim Ogrenci Yarismas

Izmir Utopyalari Ogrenci Fikir Proje Yarismasi

Savunma Sanayi Baskanligi Roboik 2018 Insansiz Sualti Araci Tasarimi Yarismasi

Oyak Cimento, Cimento Tasarimi Yarismasi

im2018 Interior Design Students Competition

im2018 Interior Design Students Competition

3. Award

2. Award

1. Award

One of the 3 projects that passed to 2. round

3. Award

3. Award

 

2017

Talha Uçar, Ayşenur Nacar, İrem Kosalay

Merve Akdoğan

Dilşad Turna

Sami Yücel

Cansu Gösterişli

2. Year Architecture Student

1. Year FADA Students

3. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

2017 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2017 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2017 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2017 ArchED Student Projects Competition

2017 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Jury Special Award

Encouragement Award

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Jury Special Award

 

2016

Merve Akdoğan

Tuğçe Çelik

Mehmet Eroğlu

1. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

2016 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Easa 2016 - Gifting Environment

2016 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Achievement Award

Participant

Jury Special Award

 

2015

1. Year Architecture Students

1. Year Architecture Students

2015 ArchED Student Projects Competition

 

Encouragement Award

bottom of page